Insert title here

Top Bowler


Tournament Name : ELA TROPHY - T30
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Karthik T Inv
INVINCIBLES
1 1 6.0 0 34 4 34/4 8.5 5.67 9.0 1 0
Arun Csh
CHENNAI SUPER HEROES
1 1 6.0 1 26 3 26/3 8.67 4.33 12.0 0 0
Arjun Avyf
AV YOUNG FEATHERS
1 1 6.0 1 26 3 26/3 8.67 4.33 12.0 0 0
Saravana Csh
CHENNAI SUPER HEROES
1 1 4.0 1 13 2 13/2 6.5 3.25 12.0 0 0
Aravindh Csh
CHENNAI SUPER HEROES
1 1 5.0 0 16 2 16/2 8.0 3.2 15.0 0 0
Sathish Avyf
AV YOUNG FEATHERS
1 1 3.0 0 22 2 22/2 11.0 7.33 9.0 0 0
Ashok Cca
C C A
1 1 4.0 0 22 2 22/2 11.0 5.5 12.0 0 0
Abinav Inv
INVINCIBLES
1 1 6.0 1 32 2 32/2 16.0 5.33 18.0 0 0
Aravind Cca
C C A
1 1 6.0 0 49 2 49/2 24.5 8.17 18.0 0 0
Ram Cca
C C A
1 1 2.0 0 8 1 8/1 8.0 4 12.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA T20 LEADERS TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Gowthaman Acc
AGNI CC
2 2 8.0 1 47 7 16/5 6.71 5.88 6.0 0 1
Guru Tcc
TCC
1 1 4.0 0 13 3 13/3 4.33 3.25 8.0 0 0
Rajesh Ici
ICI S AND RC
2 1 4.0 0 22 3 22/3 7.33 5.5 8.0 0 0
Karthi Cjp
CJP Cricket Academy
1 1 4.0 0 25 3 25/3 8.33 6.25 8.0 0 0
Sagar Mani Ici
ICI S AND RC
2 2 5.0 2 15 3 15/2 5.0 3 10.0 0 0
Ravi Acc
AGNI CC
2 2 7.5 0 51 3 34/2 17.0 6.51 15.0 0 0
Kalai Acc
AGNI CC
1 1 3.0 1 9 2 9/2 4.5 3 9.0 0 0
Sethupathi Ici
ICI S AND RC
2 1 3.0 0 14 2 14/2 7.0 4.67 9.0 0 0
Balaji Cjp
CJP Cricket Academy
1 1 4.3 0 42 2 42/2 21.0 9.33 13.0 0 0
Arun J Ici
ICI S AND RC
2 2 6.0 2 26 1 9/1 26.0 4.33 36.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA T20 - BAKRID TROPHY ( ODT)
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Immanuel Acc
AGNI CC
2 2 8.0 1 43 6 11/4 7.17 5.38 8.0 1 0
Samuel Acc
AGNI CC
2 2 3.3 0 17 4 7/2 4.25 4.86 5.0 0 0
Sathish B Scc
SURESH CC
1 1 4.0 0 13 2 13/2 6.5 3.25 12.0 0 0
Arun Acc
AGNI CC
2 1 3.0 0 20 2 20/2 10.0 6.67 9.0 0 0
Kavi Rscc
RSCC
1 1 3.0 0 23 2 23/2 11.5 7.67 9.0 0 0
Shiva Rscc
RSCC
1 1 4.0 0 23 2 23/2 11.5 5.75 12.0 0 0
Kalai Acc
AGNI CC
2 1 4.0 0 24 2 24/2 12.0 6 12.0 0 0
Bavin Rscc
RSCC
1 1 4.0 0 28 2 28/2 14.0 7 12.0 0 0
Vigneshwaran S Scc
SURESH CC
1 1 4.0 0 30 2 30/2 15.0 7.5 12.0 0 0
Gowthaman Acc
AGNI CC
2 2 7.0 0 32 2 11/1 16.0 4.57 21.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA T20 - RAMZAN - FRIENDSHIP TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Rishi Pon
PONMAR TEAM
2 1 4.0 0 15 4 15/4 3.75 3.75 6.0 1 0
Bala Wx1
WINNERS XI
2 2 8.0 0 62 4 37/3 15.5 7.75 12.0 0 0
Baveen Pon
PONMAR TEAM
2 2 7.0 1 32 4 12/2 8.0 4.57 10.0 0 0
Mathan Pon
PONMAR TEAM
2 2 5.1 0 23 3 14/2 7.67 4.45 10.0 0 0
Moorthi Wx1
WINNERS XI
2 1 3.0 1 7 2 7/2 3.5 2.33 9.0 0 0
Dhayalan Wx1
WINNERS XI
2 1 2.4 0 16 2 16/2 8.0 5.99 8.0 0 0
Arun Acc
AGNI CC
1 1 4.0 0 21 2 21/2 10.5 5.25 12.0 0 0
Naveen Pon
PONMAR TEAM
2 1 2.0 0 23 2 23/2 11.5 11.5 6.0 0 0
Dhanasekar Wx1
WINNERS XI
2 1 4.0 0 24 2 24/2 12.0 6 12.0 0 0
Immanuel Acc
AGNI CC
1 1 4.0 0 30 2 30/2 15.0 7.5 12.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA 30 - BLUE TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Karthik M S Srk
STARKS CC
5 5 23.2 3 133 12 32/4 11.08 5.7 11.0 1 0
Raja Rajendiran G11
GENUINE 11s CC
6 4 22.0 0 124 9 31/3 13.78 5.64 14.0 0 0
Gokula Krishnan Srk
STARKS CC
4 4 20.0 4 118 7 12/3 16.86 5.9 17.0 0 0
Rajesh G11
GENUINE 11s CC
4 4 16.5 0 88 5 26/5 17.6 5.23 20.0 0 1
Vijaya Krishnan Pro
PRO SPORTS
3 2 9.0 1 45 5 28/4 9.0 5 10.0 1 0
Sundararajan Dcc
DHARAN CC
4 3 18.0 0 89 5 22/3 17.8 4.94 21.0 0 0
Venkatesan G11
GENUINE 11s CC
5 3 12.5 2 66 5 22/3 13.2 5.14 15.0 0 0
Ulaganathan Pro
PRO SPORTS
2 2 6.5 2 36 4 13/3 9.0 5.27 10.0 0 0
Bharath G11
GENUINE 11s CC
2 2 10.0 0 69 4 49/3 17.25 6.9 15.0 0 0
Thameen Pro
PRO SPORTS
3 3 5.1 0 30 4 17/2 7.5 5.8 7.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA T20 - MAY DAY CUP - 2019
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Moorthy Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
2 2 7.3 1 36 7 10/4 5.14 4.8 6.0 1 0
Ravi Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
2 2 7.0 0 21 4 14/3 5.25 3 10.0 0 0
Rahul Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
2 1 4.0 0 17 3 17/3 5.67 4.25 8.0 0 0
Praveen Fcc
FCC
2 1 3.2 0 20 3 20/3 6.67 6.01 6.0 0 0
Shanmugam Fcc
FCC
2 2 7.0 0 43 3 28/3 14.33 6.14 14.0 0 0
Siva Shankar Fcc
FCC
2 1 4.0 0 15 2 15/2 7.5 3.75 12.0 0 0
M Vasu Dcc
DHARAN CC
1 1 4.0 0 20 2 20/2 10.0 5 12.0 0 0
Prakash Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
2 1 2.0 0 21 2 21/2 10.5 10.5 6.0 0 0
Illaya Get
GO GETTERS
1 1 4.0 0 24 2 24/2 12.0 6 12.0 0 0
Harish Fcc
FCC
2 1 4.0 0 26 2 26/2 13.0 6.5 12.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA T20 - BIG TROPHY ( GROUP D)
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Anand Ela
ELA CC
1 1 4.0 1 14 5 14/5 2.8 3.5 4.0 0 1
Arivazhagan Usca
UDHAYANITHI STALIN C A
1 1 3.2 0 6 4 6/4 1.5 1.8 5.0 1 0
Moshin Ela
ELA CC
2 2 5.2 0 31 4 3/3 7.75 5.82 8.0 0 0
Murali Com
CLASSIC COMMRADES
2 2 7.0 0 39 4 13/3 9.75 5.57 10.0 0 0
Dharun Ela
ELA CC
2 2 8.0 1 27 4 10/2 6.75 3.38 12.0 0 0
Babu Com
CLASSIC COMMRADES
2 1 3.4 0 14 3 14/3 4.67 3.81 7.0 0 0
Hari Ela
ELA CC
1 1 4.0 1 22 3 22/3 7.33 5.5 8.0 0 0
Jeeva Yscc
YOUNGSTER CRICKET CLUB
2 2 5.0 0 57 3 27/3 19.0 11.4 10.0 0 0
Porco Ela
ELA CC
3 2 7.5 0 62 3 33/3 20.67 7.92 15.0 0 0
Praveen Com
CLASSIC COMMRADES
2 2 5.0 0 20 3 15/2 6.67 4 10.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA T20 - BIG TROPHY ( GROUP C )
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Sridhar S Mpx
MOUNT PHOENIX
4 4 14.5 2 94 8 8/3 11.75 6.34 11.0 0 0
Venkat G Px1
PASSION XI
3 2 5.2 0 21 5 14/4 4.2 3.94 6.0 1 0
Naveen Spa
SPARTAN STRIKERS
2 2 8.0 0 42 5 17/4 8.4 5.25 9.0 1 0
Vijay Spa
SPARTAN STRIKERS
2 2 5.1 1 13 5 9/3 2.6 2.51 6.0 0 0
Raagav Px1
PASSION XI
3 3 6.3 0 34 4 13/4 8.5 5.23 9.0 1 0
Manikandan S Px1
PASSION XI
3 1 4.0 0 15 4 15/4 3.75 3.75 6.0 1 0
Saravanan Bcc
BCC
1 1 4.0 0 18 4 18/4 4.5 4.5 6.0 1 0
Thiyagu Mpx
MOUNT PHOENIX
2 2 8.0 0 47 4 27/3 11.75 5.88 12.0 0 0
Revanth Spa
SPARTAN STRIKERS
3 3 12.0 0 64 4 30/3 16.0 5.33 18.0 0 0
Sasi Spa
SPARTAN STRIKERS
4 4 13.0 0 71 4 20/2 17.75 5.46 19.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA T20 - BIG TROPHY ( GROUP B)
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Kiran Ccp
CHENNAI CITY POLICE TEAM
4 3 10.0 0 71 7 21/3 10.14 7.1 8.0 0 0
Muralist A Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
4 4 16.0 0 112 6 26/3 18.67 7 16.0 0 0
Senthil Ccp
CHENNAI CITY POLICE TEAM
2 1 2.4 0 12 5 12/5 2.4 4.49 3.0 0 1
Rajesh Ici
ICI S AND RC
3 2 6.0 0 36 5 18/4 7.2 6 7.0 1 0
Raj Kumar
CHAMPIONS XI
2 2 6.0 0 34 5 23/4 6.8 5.67 7.0 1 0
Jai Kumar S Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
4 4 14.0 1 102 5 32/3 20.4 7.29 16.0 0 0
Kumar Ici
ICI S AND RC
3 1 3.1 0 4 4 4/4 1.0 1.26 4.0 1 0
Samuel Acc
AGNI CC
3 3 9.0 0 42 4 21/3 10.5 4.67 13.0 0 0
Raja Ccp
CHENNAI CITY POLICE TEAM
4 4 12.0 0 89 4 23/2 22.25 7.42 18.0 0 0
Velu Ccp
CHENNAI CITY POLICE TEAM
3 3 10.0 0 66 4 29/2 16.5 6.6 15.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA T20 - BIG TROPHY ( GROUP A)
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Pandiyan Fcb Cc
FCP CC
3 3 10.3 0 76 4 37/3 19.0 7.24 15.0 0 0
Maalaiappan Scc
SACHIN CC
2 2 8.0 0 44 4 22/2 11.0 5.5 12.0 0 0
Ashok Scc
SACHIN CC
2 2 7.0 0 47 3 10/3 15.67 6.71 14.0 0 0
Vijayan Smcc
SMCC
2 1 4.0 0 23 3 23/3 7.67 5.75 8.0 0 0
Ved Prakash Hcc
HAWKEYE CC
1 1 3.1 0 28 3 28/3 9.33 8.83 6.0 0 0
Iyyappan Fcb Cc
FCP CC
1 1 4.0 0 28 3 28/3 9.33 7 8.0 0 0
Purushuth Kumar Hcc
HAWKEYE CC
2 2 8.0 0 58 3 20/2 19.33 7.25 16.0 0 0
Anand Smcc
SMCC
2 2 8.0 0 55 3 20/2 18.33 6.88 16.0 0 0
Suresh Smcc
SMCC
2 2 7.0 0 56 3 23/2 18.67 8 14.0 0 0
Pandy Gcc
GAURAV CRICKET CLUB
1 1 3.0 0 10 2 10/2 5.0 3.33 9.0 0 0

Tournament Name : ELA T20 - TOP I TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Vijay Kumar Rscc
RSCC
4 4 16.0 0 116 7 21/3 16.57 7.25 13.0 0 0
Prasadh Wx1
WINNERS XI
5 4 12.0 0 76 6 18/3 12.67 6.33 12.0 0 0
Dhanasekar Wx1
WINNERS XI
3 3 12.0 0 76 6 28/3 12.67 6.33 12.0 0 0
Dhayalan Wx1
WINNERS XI
4 3 12.0 0 67 6 14/2 11.17 5.58 12.0 0 0
Arun Icc
IHITA CC
4 4 13.0 0 95 6 15/2 15.83 7.31 13.0 0 0
Balaji Icc
IHITA CC
3 3 9.4 0 87 5 34/4 17.4 9 11.0 1 0
Shiva Rscc
RSCC
3 2 6.0 1 15 5 9/3 3.0 2.5 7.0 0 0
Ayyappan Wcc
WONDERS CC
3 3 9.0 1 35 5 13/3 7.0 3.89 10.0 0 0
Velu Kfcc
KF CC
4 4 15.0 0 102 5 14/3 20.4 6.8 18.0 0 0
Pavithran Icc
IHITA CC
4 3 8.3 0 98 4 18/4 24.5 11.53 12.0 1 0

Tournament Name : ELA PREMIER LEAGUE ( SEMI FINALS)
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wkts BBI Avg Economy SR 4fer 5fer
Selvam D Ela
ELA CC
2 2 6.0 1 33 3 24/3 11.0 5.5 12.0 0 0
Parthiban D Ela
ELA CC
2 1 2.0 0 5 2 5/2 2.5 2.5 6.0 0 0
Moorthy Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
2 2 6.0 1 31 2 8/2 15.5 5.17 18.0 0 0
Murali Ela
ELA CC
1 1 3.0 0 14 2 14/2 7.0 4.67 9.0 0 0
Muralist A Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
2 2 6.0 0 51 2 31/2 25.5 8.5 18.0 0 0
Leo S Rcc
RISING CC
1 1 4.0 0 36 2 36/2 18.0 9 12.0 0 0
Sanga Rcc
RISING CC
1 1 4.0 0 44 2 44/2 22.0 11 12.0 0 0
Sathish B Scc
SURESH CC
1 1 4.0 0 52 2 52/2 26.0 13 12.0 0 0
Rajesh P Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
2 2 6.0 0 38 2 17/1 19.0 6.33 18.0 0 0
Navaneethan B Cx1
CHAMPIONS XI
2 1 0.2 0 1 1 1/1 1.0 3.03 2.0 0 0