Insert title here

Top Batsman


Tournament Name : MCL Fall T20
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Smit Patel
New Jersey Blackcaps
4 4 1 295 98.33 161 202.05 1 1 28 16
2 Manush Patel
Indus CC MCL
5 5 0 197 39.4 87 123.12 0 1 12 8
3 Ritvik Bansal
Rebels Cricket Club MCL
6 6 2 160 40 38 121.21 0 0 9 7
4 Saiteja Mukkamalla
DreamCricket Cricket Club
3 3 1 158 79 62 130.58 0 2 8 9
5 Monank Patel
New Jersey Blackcaps
3 3 0 157 52.33 143 224.29 1 0 16 7

Tournament Name : 30/30-2020 Division B Playoff QuarterFinals
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Rohan Patel
Parsippany Cricket Club MCL
2 2 0 117 58.5 85 117 0 1 1 19
2 Malav Patel
Warriors CC
2 2 0 111 55.5 56 107.77 0 2 5 11
3 Dhaval Panchal
NJ Royals Cricket Club
1 1 0 106 106 106 200 1 0 14 3
4 Vashisth Patel
Parsippany Cricket Club MCL
2 2 2 72 - 52 156.52 0 1 3 6
5 Ketan Patel
Sayreville Gladiators Cricket Club MCL
2 2 0 72 36 42 73.47 0 0 2 8

Tournament Name : Division A Playoff QuarterFinals
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Meet Shah
Indus CC MCL
2 2 0 109 54.5 95 96.46 0 1 8 7
2 Naveed Gul
Stars Cricket Club MCL
1 1 0 92 92 92 164.29 0 1 6 9
3 Parth Patel
Indus CC MCL
2 2 0 86 43 48 130.3 0 0 9 1
4 Monank Patel
Challengers (Princeton Cricket Club) Challengers
2 2 0 76 38 76 135.71 0 1 4 6
5 Ajitesh Bhadauriya
Challengers (Princeton Cricket Club) Challengers
2 2 0 72 36 39 88.89 0 0 2 8

Tournament Name : 30/30-2020 DIVISION A
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Saiteja Mukkamalla
DreamCricket Willow Sluggers
8 8 1 332 47.43 87 97.65 0 3 7 21
2 Akhil Ahuja
Last Samurais (UCC)
8 8 1 273 39 129 103.8 1 1 11 17
3 Smit Patel
CricMax Cricket Club MCL
5 5 1 272 68 88 133.33 0 3 15 19
4 Usman Chaudhry
Stars Cricket Club MCL
8 8 2 234 39 46 193.39 0 0 5 12
5 Jay Ghatpande
Rebels Cricket Club MCL
7 7 2 226 45.2 80 120.86 0 2 7 17

Tournament Name : 30/30-2020 DIVISION B
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Kunal Baride
Dominators MCL
8 8 2 382 63.67 125 154.03 1 2 34 28
2 Dominique Rikki
Sayreville Gladiators Cricket Club MCL
4 4 0 368 92 199 176.92 2 0 27 23
3 Malav Patel
Warriors CC
7 7 1 334 55.67 107 100.3 1 2 19 10
4 Ketan Patel
Sayreville Gladiators Cricket Club MCL
7 7 2 296 59.2 90 97.37 0 3 18 17
5 Nilay Patel
Parsippany Cricket Club MCL
7 7 2 223 44.6 131 113.2 1 0 9 18