Insert title here

Top Batsman


Tournament Name : 1st DIV - 2019 - 20 - GROUP A - DINDIGUL DRAGONS TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Ranjan A...
SRI VASANTHA SWEETS CC - DGL
2 2 1 187 187 113 0.00 1 1 0 0
2 Srini Vasan P
YUVARAJ YOUNGSTERS CC - PALANI
3 3 1 139 69.5 80 217.19 0 2 1 8
3 M.abdur Rahim
ST.PETER CC - KODAIKANAL
2 2 0 107 53.5 56 64.85 0 2 0 7
4 M.boopathi Vaishnakumar
ST.PETER CC - KODAIKANAL
2 2 1 105 105 77 111.7 0 1 0 14
5 Hussain H J
SAMURAI CC - ODDANCHATRAM
1 1 1 93 - 93 0.00 0 1 0 0

Tournament Name : 1st DIV - 2019 - 20 - GROUP B - DINDIGUL DRAGONS TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Karthik Saran S
VIGNESH SPORTS JUNIORS CC - DGL
2 2 2 157 - 91 106.08 0 2 7 12
2 A R Siva Murugan
VIGNESH SPORTS CLUB - DGL
2 2 2 146 - 100 95.42 1 0 0 12
3 Dinesh Kumar V
DOMINATORS CC - PALANI
5 5 1 134 33.5 47 76.57 0 0 1 10
4 Nithin P..
JAHIR CC - VEADSANDUR
3 3 1 122 61 82 124.49 0 1 0 2
5 Sriram Vasanth Prasad S
DOMINATORS CC - PALANI
5 5 1 103 25.75 46 103 0 0 2 6

Tournament Name : 2nd DIV - 2019 - 20 - GROUP A - PRASIDDHI VIDYODAYA TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Hari Krishnan M
RVS SPORTS CLUB - DGL
3 3 0 87 29 53 0.00 0 1 0 0
2 Akash C..
RVS SPORTS CLUB - DGL
3 3 1 74 37 51 0.00 0 1 0 0
3 Poopathi Raja R
Seenibala Cricket Club
2 2 0 69 34.5 55 0.00 0 1 0 0
4 Jeyaveera Pandian G
Seenibala Cricket Club
2 2 1 65 65 35 0.00 0 0 0 0
5 Karthi Keyan .b
SKILL CC - ERIODU
1 1 0 61 61 61 0.00 0 1 0 0

Tournament Name : 2nd DIV - 2019 - 20 - GROUP B - PRASIDDHI VIDYODAYA TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Thanga Pandi T
Samiayarthottam Cricket Club
2 2 1 65 65 45 0.00 0 0 0 0
2 Suresh T
Samiayarthottam Cricket Club
2 2 0 45 22.5 45 0.00 0 0 0 0
3 Vasantha Kumar T
MANSUR CC - DGL
1 1 1 44 - 44 0.00 0 0 0 0
4 Aachi Gopinathan A
Samiayarthottam Cricket Club
2 2 0 34 17 19 0.00 0 0 0 0
5 Ramesh Kumar R
Samiayarthottam Cricket Club
2 2 0 34 17 31 0.00 0 0 0 0

Tournament Name : 3RD DIV - 2019 - 20 - GROUP - A - K K R NATARAJAN PARVATHAMMAL TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Mohammed Ashik T
Aadith Cricket Club
2 2 0 69 34.5 53 0.00 0 1 0 0
2 Sudhir S..
Aadith Cricket Club
2 2 0 64 32 51 0.00 0 1 0 0
3 Dinesh Kumar A
SACHIN CRICKET CLUB
3 3 0 64 21.33 46 0.00 0 0 0 0
4 Vijaya Kumar A
CLASSIC CC - AYYALUR
2 2 0 57 28.5 43 0.00 0 0 0 0
5 Vel Murugan S
CLASSIC CC - AYYALUR
2 2 0 55 27.5 42 0.00 0 0 0 0

Tournament Name : 3RD DIV - 2019 - 20 - GROUP - B - K K R NATARAJAN PARVATHAMMAL TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Sathees Kumar D
Eriodu Youngsters Cricket Club
2 2 0 92 46 51 0.00 0 1 0 0
2 Kalidass M
Jahir Promising XI
2 2 2 84 - 63 0.00 0 1 0 0
3 Karthick M
Jahir Promising XI
2 2 2 79 - 72 0.00 0 1 0 0
4 Thiru Kumaran S
Jahir Promising XI
2 2 0 63 31.5 41 0.00 0 0 0 0
5 Sri Venkatraman L S
PSNACET - DGL
2 2 0 55 27.5 44 0.00 0 0 0 0

Tournament Name : 4TH DIV - 2019 - 20 - GROUP - A - DINDIGUL SHREE BAALAAJI BHAVAN TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Muthu Kumar K
BHARATH CC - DGL
4 4 0 174 43.5 70 0.00 0 1 0 0
2 Darwin M
SUBRAMANYA ARTS COLLEGE -PALANI
5 5 0 165 33 70 0.00 0 2 0 0
3 Veeramalai N
SUBRAMANYA ARTS COLLEGE -PALANI
3 3 2 143 143 103 0.00 1 0 0 0
4 Ponram A
SUBRAMANYA ARTS COLLEGE -PALANI
4 4 3 132 132 54 0.00 0 1 0 0
5 Kasi Ram C
WARRIORS CC -NILAKOTTAI
4 4 0 113 28.25 42 0.00 0 0 0 0

Tournament Name : 4TH DIV - 2019 - 20 - GROUP B - DINDIGUL SHREE BAALAAJI BHAVAN TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Senthil Kumar C
CHALLENGERS CC - DGL
3 3 0 153 51 93 0.00 0 1 0 0
2 Ramesh B
ANGEL CASTER CC - DGL
4 4 0 116 29 50 0.00 0 1 0 0
3 Chandra Sekar S
Eleven Star Cricket Club
4 4 0 90 22.5 34 0.00 0 0 0 0
4 Raja S..
ANGEL CASTER CC - DGL
4 4 0 72 18 35 0.00 0 0 0 0
5 Shanmugasundaram K S
CHAMPIONS CC - DGL
3 3 0 67 22.33 55 0.00 0 1 0 0