Insert title here

Top Batsman


Tournament Name : PONGAL TROPHY - 2020
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Nirmal K Kumar
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
4 4 1 162 54 62 90.5 0 2 0 15
2 Gowri Shankar N
BUDDING STARS CA
5 5 1 151 37.75 108 99.34 1 0 0 18
3 Varun Egc
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
5 5 2 134 44.67 50 118.58 0 1 1 18
4 Vignesh P
MAS CRICKET ACADAMY
4 4 2 117 58.5 55 80.69 0 1 0 17
5 Soyabu S
BLUE DIAMOND CA
4 4 2 94 47 41 134.29 0 0 1 18
6 K Nirmal Kumar
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
1 1 1 93 - 93 182.35 0 1 4 10
7 Lalith Kumar
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
4 4 2 80 40 29 85.11 0 0 0 8
8 Manna S
FIRST STEP CA
4 4 0 72 18 27 55.81 0 0 0 9
9 Rishabh Sudhir
BUDDING STARS CA
3 3 0 70 23.33 38 86.42 0 0 0 10
10 Ramana T
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
5 5 1 67 16.75 35 72.04 0 0 0 7

Tournament Name : WONDER TROPHY U14 - 2019
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Zaid M
STUMPED CRICKET FOUNDATION
5 5 2 271 90.33 100 91.86 1 2 6 27
2 Ritheesh Mas
MAS CRICKET ACADAMY
4 4 0 141 35.25 71 120.51 0 1 0 22
3 Ragavan Mas
MAS CRICKET ACADAMY
3 3 3 116 - 61 75.82 0 1 0 11
4 Niteesh Sjca
STJOSEPH
3 3 0 109 36.33 105 141.56 1 0 0 20
5 Amrish Mas
MAS CRICKET ACADAMY
4 4 1 92 30.67 46 83.64 0 0 1 8
6 K Nirmal Kumar
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
3 3 1 86 43 47 90.53 0 0 0 13
7 Vinay Vca
VENKAT CA
3 3 0 86 28.67 58 97.73 0 1 0 10
8 Bharath S Egca
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
4 4 0 61 15.25 36 70.11 0 0 0 6
9 Poojith Sjca
STJOSEPH
2 2 0 58 29 44 78.38 0 0 0 2
10 Sanjay K
STUMPED CRICKET FOUNDATION
5 5 3 46 23 31 44.23 0 0 0 2

Tournament Name : SPARTANS T20 TROPHY - 2019
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Apsar Spr
SPR CITY
5 5 2 184 61.33 65 112.2 0 2 4 16
2 Barkath Kefy
UNIQUE SMASHERS
2 2 2 115 - 94 159.72 0 1 4 16
3 Jai Kumar
SPARKS CC
2 2 1 111 111 58 129.07 0 2 1 18
4 Lokesh Hdfc
HDFC Bank Ltd
2 2 1 90 90 61 121.62 0 1 2 10
5 Aadhavan Cbul
CHENNAI BULLS
3 3 1 75 37.5 46 87.21 0 0 0 7
6 Poiya Cbul
CHENNAI BULLS
1 1 1 72 - 72 200 0 1 5 4
7 Guru Spr
SPR CITY
5 5 0 68 13.6 40 68.69 0 0 0 9
8 Maafose Fcc
FATHIIMA CC
3 3 1 62 31 54 86.11 0 1 0 4
9 Azhar Fcc
FATHIIMA CC
3 3 0 46 15.33 28 95.83 0 0 0 7
10 Dawood Sha
FATHIIMA CC
2 2 0 45 22.5 42 83.33 0 0 0 5

Tournament Name : ELITE TROPHY - 2019-20
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Veera Vishwa
STJOSEPH
4 4 0 221 55.25 94 114.51 0 3 2 26
2 Alex Nbh
NEW BLACKHAWKS
3 3 2 180 180 84 148.76 0 2 4 29
3 Kishan Kumar S Sjca
STJOSEPH
3 3 1 164 82 103 102.5 1 0 0 23
4 Siddharth Kn
STJOSEPH
1 1 0 85 85 85 116.44 0 1 2 6
5 Dhamodharan Sjca
STJOSEPH
3 3 2 70 70 31 269.23 0 0 7 3
6 Jayanth Nbh
NEW BLACKHAWKS
2 2 1 64 64 42 120.75 0 0 0 8
7 Karupu Ksca
KING STAR
1 1 0 63 63 63 108.62 0 1 0 10
8 Nawaaz Nbh
NEW BLACKHAWKS
3 3 1 58 29 37 96.67 0 0 1 10
9 Prasana Msf
MSF XI
1 1 0 51 51 51 108.51 0 1 3 5
10 Mano Ksca
KING STAR
1 1 1 50 - 50 89.29 0 1 0 6

Tournament Name : JA T20 TROPHY
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Imran Hb
VAPS
4 4 0 97 24.25 39 82.2 0 0 0 8
2 Ramanan Vaps
VAPS
2 2 0 89 44.5 46 174.51 0 0 5 12
3 Mohit A
VAPS
2 2 0 88 44 72 103.53 0 1 1 9
4 Ravi M
11 WARRIORS
3 3 0 88 29.33 43 151.72 0 0 1 17
5 Dinesh Gcc
GALACTIC CC
2 2 0 77 38.5 76 118.46 0 1 2 11
6 Hussain Vap
VAPS
4 4 1 65 21.67 20 147.73 0 0 2 9
7 Yasar Vaps
VAPS
1 1 1 63 - 63 126 0 1 2 5
8 Surya X1
ROYAL XI GANGSTERS
3 3 0 58 19.33 44 138.1 0 0 0 10
9 Ram Kiran
ROYAL XI GANGSTERS
1 1 1 54 - 54 168.75 0 1 0 8
10 Vicky Ess
EVERSHINE SHIPPING CC
2 2 0 51 25.5 40 141.67 0 0 0 8

Tournament Name : SPIRIT TROPHY - 2019
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Ravi Pep
PEPPY INNS CC
5 5 1 188 47 82 77.69 0 2 0 21
2 Bala Sr Pep
PEPPY INNS CC
5 5 0 140 28 62 80.46 0 1 0 16
3 Prasoon Mca
MUSCLE CHEF CC
4 4 1 129 43 77 118.35 0 2 2 13
4 Sudhakar Mc
MUSCLE CHEF CC
3 3 1 124 62 108 147.62 1 0 8 11
5 Vijay Mc
MUSCLE CHEF CC
4 4 1 116 38.67 67 92.06 0 1 3 10
6 Venkat Prashanth Wcc
WOLF CC
3 3 1 100 50 82 98.04 0 1 0 12
7 Jim Israel
WOLF CC
4 4 2 98 49 63 74.81 0 1 1 6
8 Mani Qsw
QUALCOMM STALWARTS
5 5 2 84 28 60 85.71 0 1 1 6
9 Madhan Wcc
WOLF CC
3 3 1 75 37.5 70 87.21 0 1 0 10
10 Vignesh Qsw
QUALCOMM STALWARTS
3 3 3 67 - 67 145.65 0 1 2 8

Tournament Name : WARRIOR TROPHY - 2019
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Arjun B Moorthy
ZALZA TEENS
3 3 1 242 242 106 157.14 2 0 11 22
2 Vijay Mc
MUSCLE CHEF CC
4 4 1 235 78.33 75 112.98 0 3 6 27
3 Surya X1
ROYAL XI GANGSTERS
5 5 1 161 40.25 99 102.55 0 1 7 12
4 Prithivi Apo
APOLLO TYRES
5 5 0 142 28.4 53 110.08 0 1 2 17
5 Sreeram Apo
APOLLO TYRES
5 5 0 128 25.6 59 102.4 0 1 2 12
6 Kubendran Apo
APOLLO TYRES
4 4 0 105 26.25 77 75 0 1 5 9
7 Karthick S Zts
ZALZA TEENS
3 3 1 98 49 57 86.73 0 1 1 4
8 Siva X1
ROYAL XI GANGSTERS
4 4 1 97 32.33 45 106.59 0 0 1 10
9 Prashanth Ess
EVERSHINE SHIPPING CC
3 3 1 96 48 38 86.49 0 0 1 8
10 Vignesh Sjca
STJOSEPH
5 5 1 94 23.5 60 72.87 0 1 0 13

Tournament Name : ONE DAY TROPHY 50 OVERS 2019
S.No Player Name Team Matches Innings NO Runs Avg HS SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1 Jim Israel
WOLF CC
5 5 2 255 85 126 95.15 2 0 1 33
2 Sai Kiran
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
4 4 1 214 71.33 77 75.09 0 2 2 20
3 Ram Kumar Vcc
VENKAT CC
5 5 0 207 41.4 122 98.1 1 0 6 25
4 Ashok Kumar Wolfcc
WOLF CC
4 4 1 155 77.5 105 84.24 1 0 2 16
5 Dinesh Kumar V
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
4 4 0 150 37.5 59 81.97 0 1 1 19
6 Prabhakar Vcc
VENKAT CC
5 5 0 140 28 55 65.12 0 1 0 13
7 Rahul Nair Psca
PADMA SARANGAPANI CA
4 4 1 138 46 90 77.09 0 1 2 20
8 Gourav Vcc
VENKAT CC
4 4 0 132 33 46 96.35 0 0 0 14
9 Lalith Egca
EVERGREEN CRICKET ACADEMY
3 3 0 113 37.67 58 75.84 0 1 0 20
10 Pranav Ssw
SUNSHINE WARRIORS
1 1 0 107 107 107 75.89 1 0 5 8